Bez kategorii

Egypt and Its Emergence Onto the World Stage

All you should find out about Egypt e-visa

With Egypt being among the most well-liked travel destinations, as well as a vast number of business opportunities, it is necessary that the Visa process to be simplified.

The e-Visa to Egypt is an online travel authorization made for citizens that like to pay a visit to Egypt for travel and leisure. This program speeds up the application procedure to get new visas. The travelers can choose between a single or multiple-entry visa for Egypt, in accordance with the duration of your trip.

You are able to obtain this Egypt e-Visa without visiting the embassy, just thru an online application. This completely new process was enforced by the Egyptian authorities.


Egypt Visa requirements

There are a few prerequisites that the travelers should keep in mind in order to be able to get the Electronic Travel Authorization to enter Egypt. Listed below are the most crucial ones:

  • You must have a valid passport which won’t expire for around 8 months.
  • Just 7 countries are visa-exempt: Malaysia, Bahrain, Hong Kong, Oman, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Lebanon, Macao, and the United Arab Emirates.
  • Please be aware that there are many kinds of visas, so you have to determine if your nationality is qualified to apply for the online visa or for the one to acquire on arrival.
  • Once you have the confirmation that you can submit an application for an electronic visa, be sure to accomplish the online form without having mistakes.
  • Make use of your debit or credit card to pay the fee.
  • A main page of your passport is needed, so be sure to get a scan or picture of it to publish.
  • Once you obtain the online visa you need to print a copy of it to present it to the Egyptian border.

What to pick between a single-entry visa or a multiple-entry visa

Whether you are applying for a Visa on arrival or e-Visa, you should choose its type. Based on how you prepared your vacation, you can make the best choice:


Single-entry Egypt Visa

This kind allows a Thirty days stay and are also valid for 6 months, starting off the issue date. When travelling with a group, one person can apply on the internet for all the vacationers, but every one of them must accomplish and also sign their forms. This doesn’t apply for parents or guardians, who’ll sign the applications for their children.

If you want to pay a visit to the Sinai Red Sea resorts for 15 days, you can do so with a visa-exempt stamp you have on arrival. Please remember you will need a single entry Visa for the rest of the country, though.

If you’re only passing through Egypt and it will take less than 48 hours, you do not need to acquire a Visa.

Multiple-entry e-Visa to Egypt

Should you decided to take some trips to Egypt, you need to get the multiple-entry one. In this way you can leave and come back as you please. This type of Visa cannot be received on arrival, so you need to request for it ahead of time. It will allow you to stay for Thirty days maximum throughout a 90 day period, containing multiple entries.

If you chose to work in Egypt and are needing a long-term visa, first you must have a multiple-entry one. This will ease your way to get a work permit and get back when necessary.

Egypt Gallery:










Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *